2020

Regulation Drill Competition            


OVERALL                                             

1st Place                           Easley         

2nd Place                          Clover

3rd Place                           Chapman                                    


Armed Flight 

1st Place                           Easley

2nd Place                          Pendleton

3rd Place                          Clover

                                                                                

Unarmed Flight      

1st Place                          Easley

2nd Place                         Clover

3rd Place                          Pendleton

                                                                                 

 Armed Element  

1st Place                         Easley

2nd Place                       Byrnes

3rd Place                        Clover

                                                                                  

Unarmed Element 

1st Place                          Easley

2nd Place                         Chapman

3rd Place                         Pendleton


Color Guard 

1st Place                          Easley

2nd Place                         Wade Hampton

3rd Place                          Byrnes


IDR Individual   

1st Place                         Chapman

2nd Place                        Easley

3rd Place                         Wade Hampton

                                                                                     



Exhibition Drill Competition


OVERALL

1st Place                      Easley

2nd Place                     Pendleton

3rd Place                      Bamburg


Duet Armed 

1st Place                      Easley

2nd Place                     Pendleton

3rd Place                      Berea


Duet Unarmed 

1st Place                      D. W. Daniel

2nd Place                     Easley

3rd Place                      Bamburg


Armed Flight

1st Place                     Easley

2nd Place                      -

3rd Place                       -


Unarmed Flight

1st Place                    Easley

2nd Place                   Bamburg

3rd Place                       -


Armed Element

1st Place                       Easley

2nd Place                      Pendleton

3rd Place                           -


Unarmed Element

1st Place                     Easley

2nd Place                       -

3rd Place                        -


Open Ranks

1st Place                    Byrnes

2nd Place                  Chapman

3rd Place                   Clover

                                                          Copyright 2014-2020           Upstate Regional Drill Competition