2017

2017 Results

Regulation Drill Competition            


OVERALL                                             

1st Place -  Boiling Springs                                                   

2nd -  R-S Central                                                                                  

3rd -  T L Hanna                                                                                   


Armed Flight                                       
1st -  Blythewood                                                                                    

2nd -  R-S Central                                                                                    

3rd -  Boiling Springs   

                                                                                

Unarmed Flight                                  
1st - Boiling Springs                                                                                     

2nd - R-S Central                                                                                    

3rd - Spring Valley    

                                                                                 

 Armed Element                                 

1st -  R-S Central

2nd - Pendleton                                                                                    

3rd - Boiling Springs                                                                                   


Unarmed Element                              
1st - R-S Central

2nd - Pendleton

3rd - T L Hanna     

                                                                                 

Color Guard                                       
1st -  Boiling Springs                                                                                    

2nd - Greenwood                                                                                   

3rd - Chapman                                                                                     


IDR Individual                                     

1st -  BHP                                                                                   

2nd -  Byrnes                                                                                    

3rd -  T L Hanna                                                                                     



Exhibition Drill Competition


OVERALL

1st -  Blythewood

2nd -  Pendleton

3rd - Easley


Duet Armed 

1st -  Pendleton

2nd -  Asheville

3rd - Easley


Duet Unarmed 

1st -  Pendleton

2nd -  T L Hanna

3rd - Blythewood


Armed Flight

1st -  Blythewood

2nd -  Pendleton

3rd - R-S Central


Unarmed Flight

1st - Boiling Springs 

2nd -  Blythewood

3rd - Pendleton


Armed Element

1st -  Blythewood

2nd -  Pendleton

3rd - BHP


Unarmed Element

1st -  Spring Valley

2nd - Blythewood 

3rd - Pendleton


Open Ranks

1st -  Asheville

2nd - Easley 

3rd - R-S Central

                                                          Copyright 2014-2018           Upstate Regional Drill Competition