2016

2016 Results

Regulation Drill Competition             Exhibition Drill Competition

OVERALL                                             OVERALL
1st Place - Berea High School                        1st Place -Easley High School
2nd - R-S Central/Southside High School                        2nd Place- Berea High School
4th - York High School                                                       3rd Place - Southside High School

Armed Flight                                       Exhibition Duet
1st - Berea High School                                                    1st - R-S Central High School
2nd - Easley High School                                                 
2nd - Easley High School 
3rd - R-S Central High School                                         3rd - Berea High School

Unarmed Flight                                  Armed Flight
1st - R-S Central High School                                          1st - Berea High School
2nd - York High School                                                     
2nd - Easley High School 
3rd - Southside High School                                            3rd - Southside High School

 Armed Element                                 Unarmed Flight
1st - Boiling Springs High School                                    1st - Boiling Springs High School
2nd - TL Hanna High School                                            
2nd - Easley High School 
3rd - R-S Central High School                                          3rd - Southside High School

Unarmed Element                              Armed Element
1st - York High School                                                     1st - TL Hanna High School
2nd - Southside High School                                           
2nd - Berea High School
3rd - Greenwood High School                                         3rd - Southside High School

Color Guard                                       Unarmed Element
1st - Greenwood High School                                          1st - Easley High School
2nd -Berea High School                                                   
2nd - Berea High School
3rd - York High School                                                      3rd - Southside High School

IDR Individual
1st - Berea/R-S Central High School 
3rd - Boiling Springs/TL Hanna High School 
4th - Easley Path High School 

Open Ranks
1st - Berea High School 
2nd - Belton/Honea Path High School 
3rd - Southside High School


                                                          Copyright 2014-2018           Upstate Regional Drill Competition